top of page

Información electoral

y votanteRecursos

NOTICE:

THIS PAGE WILL BE UPDATED IN SEPTEMBER 2024

ahead of the election on November 5, 2024

¡Recursos no partidistas para ayudarlo a prepararse para emitir su voto en las elecciones generales del 8 de noviembre!

FOR ORGANIZATIONS

Cómo votar

Positions and candidates are listed below by party. 

Ver su boleta de muestra

Las boletas de muestra están disponibles para ver a través del condado de Franklin el 3 de noviembre. Encuentre su boleta según su lugar de votación.

Votar: paso a paso

Names are listed as they will appear on the primary ballot.

 

Links direct to the candidates' official campaign website (or Facebook if no website). For nonpartisan resources to research candidates, look here.

President of the United States

Vote for 1

Joseph R. Biden Jr.

Dean Phillips

United States Senator

Vote for 1

Robert P. Casey Jr.

Attorney General (PA)

Vote for 1

Jack Stollsteimer

Eugene DePasquale

Joe Khan

Keir Bradform-Grey

Jared Solomon

Auditor General (PA)

Vote for 1

Malcolm Kenyatta

Mark Pinsley

State Treasurer

Vote for 1

Ryan Bizzarro

Erin McClelland

Representative in Congress (PA) 13th Congressional District

Vote for 1

Beth Farnham

Senator in the General Assembly (PA) 33rd Senatorial District

Vote for 1

Cameron Schroy

Representative in the General Assembly (PA) 81st Legislative District - Part of Franklin County consisting of the TOWNSHIPS of Fannett, Letterkenny, Lurgan, Metal, Southampton and St. Thomas and the BOROUGHS of Orrstown and Shippensburg

Vote for 1

Sean Steeg

 

Representative in the General Assembly (PA) 89th Legislative District - Part of Franklin County consisting of the TOWNSHIPS of Greene, Guilford and Hamilton and the BOROUGH of Chambersburg

Vote for 1

Noah Kreischer

Representative in the General Assembly (PA) 90th Legislative District - Part of Franklin County consisting of the TOWNSHIPS of Antrim, Montgomery, Peters, Quincy, Warren and Washington and the BOROUGHS of Greencastle, Mercersburg, Mont Alto and Waynesboro

Vote for 1

Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 13th Congressional District

Vote for NOT MORE THAN 3

Matthew A. Gribler

Lisa Kramer

Republican Candidates
Primary 2024

Names are listed as they will appear on the primary ballot.

 

Links direct to the candidates' official campaign website (or Facebook if no website). For nonpartisan resources to research candidates, look here.

President of the United States

Vote for 1

Nikki R. Haley

Donald J. Trump

United States Senator

Vote for 1

David McCormick

Attorney General (PA)

Vote for 1

Dave Sunday

Craig Williams

Auditor General (PA)

Vote for 1

Tim DeFoor

State Treasurer

Vote for 1

Stacy Garrity

Representative in Congress (PA) 13th Congressional District

Vote for 1

John Joyce

Senator in the General Assembly (PA) 33rd Senatorial District

Vote for 1

Doug Mastriano

Representative in the General Assembly (PA) 81st Legislative District - Part of Franklin County consisting of the TOWNSHIPS of Fannett, Letterkenny, Lurgan, Metal, Southampton and St. Thomas and the BOROUGHS of Orrstown and Shippensburg

Vote for 1

Rich Irvin

 

Representative in the General Assembly (PA) 89th Legislative District - Part of Franklin County consisting of the TOWNSHIPS of Greene, Guilford and Hamilton and the BOROUGH of Chambersburg

Vote for 1

Rob Kauffman

Representative in the General Assembly (PA) 90th Legislative District - Part of Franklin County consisting of the TOWNSHIPS of Antrim, Montgomery, Peters, Quincy, Warren and Washington and the BOROUGHS of Greencastle, Mercersburg, Mont Alto and Waynesboro

Vote for 1

Chad Gerald Reichard

Janon R. Gray

Delegate to the Republican National Convention 13th Congressional District

Vote for NOT MORE THAN 3

Erich E. Hawbaker

Bill Ward Jr.

C. Arnold McClure

Steven Carowick Jr.

Juanita Byler

Jim Foreman

Jim Vasilko

bottom of page